Why Kanye West Is The Man…Part 2 With A Side of Damn Amber!

Her outfit...bawse

Here’s 1,000 words for you. The first one starts with an “F.” Pics found on MissInfo’s site.

Closer … No Neyo (the Sexy Amber Rose)

These are kinda NOT SAFE FOR WORK. Only a few hours left anyway. Don’t get fired.

Amber if you have a google alert on your name…your welcome. Here I go.

It gets better than this though: [more pics]

Top 5 Most Award Show Awkward Moments! Edited by Radio The Rahim

Vodpod videos no longer available.

This video was compiled and edited by me, with assistance by Darnell. Shout out to DJ Vlad!!!

more about “Top 5 Most Award Show Awkward Moments…“, posted with vodpod

1000 Words: This is why Kanye West Is The Man (Sorry Taylor Swift)

Kanye You are the man dude

Kanye You are the man dude

My dudes will relate to this:

You know when you are out with your girl and you are drunk feeling great about life, and you take a look at your woman and say “damn you are a bad chick!” You actually acknowledge that you have a bad shorty and then you feel like doing obnoxious things to show the world that she’s yours?

I know you all have done this, straight cuffed in the club and had your hands grabbin her bootycheek, or just have your hands in her back pocket.

Fuck, I’d pay the $20 if i was him too. sheeeeit.

Play this song whilst you look at the picture.

Hot Damn I Wanna Squeeze Her Cheeks Too 'Ye

Hot Damn I Wanna Squeeze Her Cheeks Too 'Ye

Radio The Rahim
For More, click here



Jay-Z- “Hate” Feat Kanye West | BP3. Radio The Rahim

Vodpod videos no longer available.

i like this one!!! yeah ‘Ye. ‘out-timbo’d timbo! [timbaland]

Kanye’s Girl Amber Rose One String Away From Butt Nekkid? + Tittays! Owww.

amber rose ...damnnn

amber rose ...damnnn

amber rose

amber rose

oh yeah amber

oh yeah amber

Why should i even comment.

Radio The Rahim
For More, click here



Kanye West Declares himself the New King Of Pop

Kanye West: New King of Pop

Kanye West: New King of Pop

Editor’s Note: DAMNIT KANYE! You are making it harder and harder for me to defend you in hip-hop arguements…and when they are taking shots at your “egotistical” ways.

Following Michael Jackson’s sudden death on June 25, Kanye West claims he will become the next King of Pop, replacing the late singer. “You know everyone loves and respects Michael but times change. It’s so sad to see Michael gone but it makes a path for a new King of Pop and I’m willing to take that on,” so he told Scrape TV.

On what makes him deserve the title, Kanye said, “There’s nobody who can match me in sales and in respect so it only makes sense for me to take over Michael’s crown and become the new King.” The rapper then added, “First there was Elvis [Presley], then there was Michael, now in the 21st century it’s Kanye’s time to rule. I have nothing but respect for Michael but someone needs to pick up where he left off and there’s nobody better than me to do that. I am the new King of Pop.”

Furthermore, Kanye reportedly has reached out to the Jackson family to obtain official permission to use the title but so far received no response from them. It is believed that the family is still mourning over Michael’s death.

“King of Pop” was a honorific title popularized by Elizabeth Taylor when she presented Michael Jackson with Artist of the Decade prize around 1989. At that time, the British-American actress proclaimed Michael, who has sold million copies of records, as “the true king of pop, rock and soul.”

Radio The Rahim
For More, click here



Jay-Z ft Rihanna and Kanye West – “Run This Town” [BP3] | Radio The Rahim

Vodpod videos no longer available.

Peace Rihanna. Mad yodeling going on, on this track. Kanye did his thing. pow.

Download this here.

THIS JUST IN: NEW KANYE WEST YEEZY “GAY FISH” SNEAKERS!!! $1500 | Radio The Rahim

Nike Air Yeezy Gay Fish

if you want to buy these, click here.

Nike Air Yeezy Gay Fish

Item# 366164-696
$1,500.00

Size: 12

Product Description

Here is a pair of extremely gay Nike Air Yeezy Gay Fish. This pair is a sample pair created just for West right before he jumped into the ocean and discovered he was a gay fish. These shoes are wet and are not in 100% condition because they were worn in the water. You might have seen these in the latest episode of Southpark where West discovered that he was a gay fish. Please keep in mind these are not deadstock! This shoe is a custom pair of sneakers and is ORDERABLE!These are custom shoes!

Laliberte Yellow/Eckstein Orange-Fusion Pink

Kanye West’s Reaction To The SouthPark “Gay Fish” Episode | Radio The Rahim

i'm happy you took it so well, 'Ye. Pause.

i'm happy you took it so well, 'Ye. Pause.

SOUTH PARK MURDERED ME LAST NIGHT AND IT’S PRETTY FUNNY. IT HURTS MY FEELINGS BUT WHAT CAN YOU EXPECT FROM SOUTH PARK! I ACTUALLY HAVE BEEN WORKING ON MY EGO THOUGH. HAVING THE CRAZY EGO IS PLAYED OUT AT THIS POINT IN MY LIFE AND CAREER. I USE TO USE IT TO BUILD UP MY ESTEEM WHEN NOBODY BELIEVED IN ME. NOW THAT PEOPLE DO BELIEVE AND SUPPORT MY MUSIC AND PRODUCTS THE BEST RESPONSE IS THANK YOU INSTEAD OF “I TOLD YOU SO!!!” IT’S COOL TO TALK SHIT WHEN YOU’RE RAPPING BUT NOT IN REAL LIFE. WHEN YOU MEET LITTLE WAYNE IN PERSON HE’S THE NICEST GUY FOR EXAMPLE. I JUST WANNA BE A DOPER PERSON WHICH STARTS WITH ME NOT ALWAYS TELLING PEOPLE HOW DOPE I THINK I AM. I NEED TO JUST GET PAST MYSELF. DROP THE BRAVADO AND JUST MAKE DOPE PRODUCT. EVERYTHING IS NOT THAT SERIOUS. AS LONG AS PEOPLE THINK I ACT LIKE A BITCH THIS TYPE OF S– WILL HAPPEN TO ME. I GOT A LONG ROAD AHEAD OF ME TO MAKE PEOPLE BELIEVE I’M NOT ACTUALLY A HUGE DOUCHE BUT I’M UP FOR THE CHALLENGE. I’M SURE THE WRITERS AT SOUTH PARK ARE REALLY NICE PEOPLE IN REAL LIFE. THANKS FOR TAKING THE TIME TO DRAW MY CREW. THAT WAS PRETTY FUNNY ALSO!! I’M SURE THERE’S GRAMMATICAL ERRORS IN THIS… THAT’S HOW YOU KNOW IT’S ME!

– Kanye West

Story found on lalalate.com

Kanye West Likes Fishsticks [17 Minute South Park Clip] | Radio The Rahim

Vodpod videos no longer available.

comedic genius

more about “Kanye West Likes Fishsticks [17 Minut…“, posted with vodpod