Kanye West’s Reaction To The SouthPark “Gay Fish” Episode | Radio The Rahim

i'm happy you took it so well, 'Ye. Pause.

i'm happy you took it so well, 'Ye. Pause.

SOUTH PARK MURDERED ME LAST NIGHT AND IT’S PRETTY FUNNY. IT HURTS MY FEELINGS BUT WHAT CAN YOU EXPECT FROM SOUTH PARK! I ACTUALLY HAVE BEEN WORKING ON MY EGO THOUGH. HAVING THE CRAZY EGO IS PLAYED OUT AT THIS POINT IN MY LIFE AND CAREER. I USE TO USE IT TO BUILD UP MY ESTEEM WHEN NOBODY BELIEVED IN ME. NOW THAT PEOPLE DO BELIEVE AND SUPPORT MY MUSIC AND PRODUCTS THE BEST RESPONSE IS THANK YOU INSTEAD OF “I TOLD YOU SO!!!” IT’S COOL TO TALK SHIT WHEN YOU’RE RAPPING BUT NOT IN REAL LIFE. WHEN YOU MEET LITTLE WAYNE IN PERSON HE’S THE NICEST GUY FOR EXAMPLE. I JUST WANNA BE A DOPER PERSON WHICH STARTS WITH ME NOT ALWAYS TELLING PEOPLE HOW DOPE I THINK I AM. I NEED TO JUST GET PAST MYSELF. DROP THE BRAVADO AND JUST MAKE DOPE PRODUCT. EVERYTHING IS NOT THAT SERIOUS. AS LONG AS PEOPLE THINK I ACT LIKE A BITCH THIS TYPE OF S– WILL HAPPEN TO ME. I GOT A LONG ROAD AHEAD OF ME TO MAKE PEOPLE BELIEVE I’M NOT ACTUALLY A HUGE DOUCHE BUT I’M UP FOR THE CHALLENGE. I’M SURE THE WRITERS AT SOUTH PARK ARE REALLY NICE PEOPLE IN REAL LIFE. THANKS FOR TAKING THE TIME TO DRAW MY CREW. THAT WAS PRETTY FUNNY ALSO!! I’M SURE THERE’S GRAMMATICAL ERRORS IN THIS… THAT’S HOW YOU KNOW IT’S ME!

– Kanye West

Story found on lalalate.com

21 Responses

  1. wow dude, glad to see you’re taking the “high road” here, probably because you were told to do that. But honestly, you need to get somebody to write your blogs for you because you sound like a 12 year old girl — and the caps don’t help. Thank you for blessing us with your “great” rap, you contribute so much to society.

  2. Ummmm, so “South Park” made you re-evaluate your monster ego? You’re such a fucking loser. How about getting blackballed from the VMAs for a year since you were such an ass? Yeah, I like your music, but guess what? I hate you.

  3. Well… first and foremost… I don’t think it’s Ye’s response tho… I kinda think it’s phoney
    but oh well even if it is or even if Kanye gets to read this…
    just want to let him know that the whole attitude is one of the main reasons he got to the poin he is at right now… I mean, come on, the man says his music is and lyrics are genius, well let’s face it, his music is and his lyrics are gettin better and better…
    he says he dresses fly, well he does, and okay, he kinda lost it at the mtv awards and shit, but hey, let’s be completely fuckin honest, he deserved to win…
    so let the man be confident, it’s not like he’s talkin shit all the time, the man knows what he’s good at, and I don’t think it’s a crime or whatnut…
    and the whole southpark thing, it was a funny joke, that’s about it…
    the bigger deal Ye makes of this, the bigger this vibe gets… so…
    don’t really know what else to say
    Ye keep up the good work

  4. you’re a gay fish holmes

  5. Kanye is my fav rapper =D Im glad he took the joke well I laughed my ass off when I saw that episode lol. I didnt knew he really acted like a bitch in real life i though it was only for the show aha but its good that hes working on behing someone better he deserve the honor but he could also be moddest =D yea kanye is dah best !

  6. i don’t think he took the joke well at all. deep down he is really hurt; more so than he would like to share, but i agree…why does it take a cartoon parody to make you re-evaluate your ego? hmmmm…smh

  7. ahhahahaha lmao kayne fucka big ass gay fish AND i got that song on my mp3 gay fishy ass lmao

  8. I think Carlos Mencia got murdered more than anyone.

  9. ur such a gay fish…i cant believe you like fishsticks

  10. I think this was more of a insult towards Kanye’s ego. He says his lyrics are genius. On the south park episode they portrayed him the exact opposite. Through the episode he didn’t comprehend the joke, making him look stupid. I think that is what hurt him, not the gay fish rap. Parody’s don’t insult someone as much as offending their intelligence. I thought that killing carlos mencia was much funner than the fish sticks joke. Over the last few years their has been a fued between Carlos and Joe Rogan. There’s proof that Carlos has stolen a number of jokes from numerous comedians. Before Mencia gets killed on south park he states that he steals other comedians jokes and takes all the credit because he’s not funny, and he’s got a small dick. I found that hilarious.

  11. C’mon Kanye… get it already man, please..

  12. It is funny to hear to talking about taking the high road and not making stupid remarks that discredit your reputation. Then I see you last night on the VMA’s interupting Taylor Swift during her speech and downing her! How pathetic do you have to be and how low does your self esteem have to be? That was your opinion that Beyonce had the best video, your opinion and that is a fact or she would have won. I believe you are a racist and jealious because Taylor looks good, she is white and can sing better than you out of her ass! Obama is President, how long do we have to keep dealing with black and white, when do the colors stop and when do we start seeing each other as individuals and not simply by race. For some reason it seems like Africian Americans are the most racist people out there, not all but definitly they are the majority. Grow up and grow a pair, because you still act like an angry teenager that believes everything they think is correct and that their way is the best way. You are an idiot and I cannot wait to see you fall on your ass and start working at the Texaco! p.s. my race is black as well. Do our race a favor and go michael jackson!

  13. swifter..shut your crap and dont talk about the king of pop like that…u idio

  14. you are the disgrace cos our people be it artist or ordinary (we all ordinary anyway) have the right to make mistakes and yes we are only human you idiot!!!

  15. Voodoo, stuff your hole. We all know you’re just trying to look better than swifter by insulting her… Even though you judged her in the same “breath”. I judge people too, I mean, judging by your grammatical errors I’d say you’re a dumbass but that’s just me. Swifter’s totally right, the only reason he even ‘took it humbly’ was because he didn’t want to make himself look worse!

    Lol he probably wanted to take them to court after that funny ass episode! Kanye most likely had tons on people who had faith in him too! You don’t become a douche like that without someone spoiling the crap out of you.

    Long comment short: Kanye West will always be a spoiled egotistical bitch, but at least he’s not a total waste of organs.

  16. The last scene is so damn funny! “Making Love to other gay fish!” hahahaha that song is classic! Check it out on you tube and have yourself a good laugh! http://youtu.be/AAxailJPU5Q

  17. Fuck swifter and monique. And please, you’d have to be stupid to think kanye west is a racist. For God’s sake, the man works with different artists of different races! you’d also have to be stupid to think he is jealous of tailor swif. btw beyonce did deserve the award way more than swift. beyonce is more talented, way more successful, and an over all better performer and hard worker. so choke yourself with a fish stick bitch. kanye west is a fucking psycho with his ego, but, DAMN! All his albums going triple platinum. respect the man. Plus, he is rich. And has tooooonsss of awards to show for his success. He may be a douche to some, but truly he is a man who knows and understands his world. That’a right, believe it or not, rich people got their own world. don’t believe me? Ask trump!

  18. Kanyes a douche and a gay fish, I heard he likes fish sticks in his bum bum

  19. Kanye you are one of the worst rappers, your videos suck they don’t make sense , the only music video that makes some sort of sense is heartless…….your just talentless and disrespectful, and your attire is just horrible…you are so mainstream….go on a different path be different. Don’t be different yet meaningless..

  20. i don’t wanna be rude or anything but i honestly think that «gay fish» is your greatest song Kanye! … have you guys realized that 4 some one who don’t understand english this song might look just as an other douche bag song of 2010’s! so i wonder, M. West, how will you convince people that ur not a giant douche after u make songs that sounds similar to gay fish, after u cheater on your gf, etc. Maby u will succeed but cmon! be honest with yourself! if people don’t thint ur a giant douche they will see you as nothing but a turd sandwich or something. if u wanna do something smart just pack up your last millions and get lost.

  21. Farmville farms even include free gift that is especially gbaddddcaecf

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: